Home ] Up ] 
Box Hill Chess Club  
3 Rochester Road Canterbury
2003 Box Hill Open
  Absences Results Bulletin Cross Table Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Nine round swiss Friday 12th September - 7th November  

Standings
Division A
 
Name                    Div Rtg  Prize                 Score Wins Progr.

Le, Tuan N              A   1864 $100 1st              8        7   41.0
Lojanica, Zdravko       A   1837 $25 =2nd              6.5      5   34.5
Pecori, Ascaro          A   1951 $25 =2nd              6.5      5   34.0
Dragicevic, Domagoj     A   1844                       6        6   32.0
Lojanica, Milenko       A   1999                       6        5   37.5
Bourmistrov, Denis      A   2038 $20 =1st junior       6        5   32.5
Nemeth, Janos           A   1971 $20 =1st junior       6        5   28.5
Rothlisberger, Marcel   A   1805                       6        4   30.5
Sharman, Scot A         A   1735                       5.5      5   25.5
Lugo, Ruperto           A   1673                       5.5      4   25.0
Raine, Marcus           A   1874                       5        5   27.0
Yachou, Nur             A   1773                       5        5   24.0
Van Dijk, Devrim        A   1369 $10 =1st under 1650   5        5   24.0
Exner, Rolf             A   1563 $10 =1st under 1650   5        4   27.5
Liston, Howard          A   1727                       5        4   26.5
Miller, Anthony         A   1577 $10 =1st under 1650   5        4   21.0
Flude, David A          A   1738 $40 best senior       5        3   25.5
Wilson, Norm            A   1570 $10 =1st under 1650   5        3   21.0
Jenkins, Keith          A   1566                       4.5      4   19.5
Butler, John M          A   1366                       4.5      4   18.5
Rice, Edward            A   1629                       4.5      4   17.5
Hilliard, Geoffrey      A   1712                       4.5      3   24.0
Vijayakumar, Rukman     A   1458                       4.5      3   23.0
Schulzer, Peter         A   1601                       4.5      3   21.5
Elliott, Alan           A   1506                       4        4   18.0
Lee, Michelle           A   1720                       4        4   11.0
Szuveges, Narelle S     A   1689                       4        3   24.0
Frost, Peter            A   1783                       4        3   21.5
Cook, Geoff L           A   1686                       4        3   21.5
Chmiel, Rad             A   1611                       4        3   21.0
Lin, Zhigen Wilson      A   1396                       4        3   15.0
Umber, George           A   1555                       4        2   16.0
Lawson, Shane           A   1594                       3.5      3   19.5
Nikolayevsky, Artem     A   1367                       3.5      3   15.5
Whittick, Andrew        A   1411                       3        3   13.0
Richter, Sally-Anne     A   1362                       3        2    7.5
Fell, Rowan             A   1575                       2.5      2   13.0
O'Connor, Grayson       A   1421                       2.5      2    9.5
Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija A   1917                       2        1    7.0
Tsirongas, Dimitri      A   1730                       2        1    6.0
Stanning, Trevor            1551                       1        1    1.0
Priede, Gunars              1418                       1        1    1.0
Nemeth, Laszlo          A   1574                       0        0    0.0
Division B
 
Name                    Div Rtg  Prize                 Score Wins Progr.

Muthusamy, Reubban      B   1254 $60 1st div B         6.5      5   37.0
Elbrish, Sam            B   1287 $30 2nd div B         6        5   28.0
Martin, Richard         B   1158 $10 =1st junior div B 5.5      5   33.0
Wallis, Christopher     B   1327 $10 =1st junior div B 5.5      5   26.0
Vijayakumar, Rengan     B   1071 $10 =1st junior div B 5.5      5   24.0
Qian, Paul              B   830  $30 1st under 1050    5.5      5   22.0
Nannegari, Abhishek     B                              5.5      4   26.5
McKenzie, Mark          B   1183                       5        5   31.0
Braham, Peter           B   1293                       5        5   25.0
Galiabovitch, Elena     B   1024                       5        5   23.0
Wan, James              B   1231                       5        4   29.5
Thakur, Udit            B   909                        5        4   22.5
Zacharczenko, Vladimir  B   1146                       5        4   21.0
McCulloch, Rob          B                              4.5      4   29.0
Neymanis, Eric          B   1343 $30 1st senior div B  4.5      4   22.5
Endo, Kohei             B   1272                       4.5      4   21.5
Feng, Kingsley          B   1250                       4.5      3   28.5
Tischman, Fred          B   1127                       4        4   23.0
Yu, Derek               B   1162                       4        4   22.0
Fell, Samuel            B   1049                       4        4   15.0
Nincevic, Anton         B   1307                       4        3   26.0
Khung, Farn Ling        B   723                        4        3   25.5
Goudy, Arthur           B   1310                       4        3   21.5
Leong, Melford          B   802                        3.5      3   19.0
Rozenblat, Vanja        B   750                        3.5      3   17.5
Yu, Sally               B   520                        3.5      3   17.0
Hickman, Casey          B   1293                       3.5      3   15.5
Benjamin, Frank         B   995                        3.5      3   14.5
Devoy, Sean             B   600                        3.5      3   10.0
Raviganesh, Surya       B                              3.5      2   18.0
Lugo, Jerome            B   757                        3        3   19.0
Wang, Shuyu             B                              3        3   17.0
Van Dijk, Marieke       B   641                        3        3    9.0
Ziffer, Rocheleh        B   1141                       3        2   16.0
Chan, Robert K          B   939                        2.5      2   10.5
Petrou, Anthony         B   996                        2.5      2    5.5
Hiew, Flinder           B                              2        2    9.0
Zheng, Winston          B                              2        2    7.0
Snooks, Andrew          B                              2        2    7.0
Gray, Alan              B   528                        1.5      1   11.5
Tham, Christopher       B   523                        1        1    9.0
Simpson, Bruce          B   1331                       1        1    1.0
Glennie-Infield, Edward B   941                        0        0    0.0

 

         
     
Last updated Friday January 13, 2012
   
    Contact the webmaster   Top
    Copyright Box Hill Chess Club Inc.  . All rights reserved